Lot 3047 - A197 Swiss Art - Friday, 02. July 2021, 02.00 PM
CUNO AMIET
(Solothurn 1868–1961 Oschwand)
Oschwand. 1898.
Watercolour over pencil on paper.
Monogrammed and dated lower right: CA 98. Inscribed: "Dem Fritz p. Flora" (sic).
17.5 × 25 cm (visible measurements).
Gutachten:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],21')]
Provenienz:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],22')]
Ausstellungen:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],23')]
Ausstellung:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],24')]
Literatur:
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],25')]
[Art.ArtText.Text@@1('[Art.BoId],26')]
Provenance:
Swiss private collection, acquired directly from Amiet through family relationships or received from him as a gift.
CHF 4 000 / 7 000 | (€ 4 120 / 7 220)
Sold for CHF 12 500 (including buyer’s premium)
All information is subject to change.